RS8000TNC RUGGEDCOM SIEMENS

Category
Last Update
02 / 10 / 2020
MinimumPurchase
1
Visited
34 Times

Price
CALL

Share

Add To Cart

Specification of RS8000TNC RUGGEDCOM SIEMENS

Browse through the extensive list of Ethernet Card. Find the best offer from thousand of supplier in Indonetwork.
RS8000TNC RUGGEDCOM SIEMENS. RUGGEDCOM RS8000TNC hardened, fully managed, Ethernet switches; 6 x 10/100BaseTX + 2 x 100BaseFX; 56-bit encryption.

Oscoelectrical@gmail.com
+62 81284534888 (WA)
+62 87884764888 (WA)


The RuggedSwitch™ RS8000 Family provides substation hardened, fully managed, Ethernet switches specifically designed to operate reliably in electrically and environmentally harsh environments. The RS8000 Family's Zero-Packet-Loss technology provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and heavy electrical surges typical of environments found in electric utility substations, industrial plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.The RS8000 model provides IEEE 1613 Class 2 error-free communications performance under EMI
stress. An operating temperature range of -40 to +85°C (-40 to +185°F) allows the RS8000 family to be placed in almost any location. The RS8000 Family provides a wide range of power supply options suitable for multiple industries and for worldwide operability. Options include: 24Vdc, 48Vdc, and HI=(88Vdc - 300Vdc / 85Vac - 264Vac) All RuggedSwitch™ RS8000 Family members offer advanced Layer 2 and 3 networking features and network management via the Rugged Operating System (ROS™). A unique feature of ROS is the performance of its IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) used for implementing fault tolerant ring and mesh network architectures. The protocol has been optimized to support ring sizes of up to 80 switches and fault recovery times in the order of less than 5ms per switch. The RS8000 Family's superior ruggedized design coupled with the Rugged Operating System (ROS™) provides improved system reliability and advanced networking features making it ideally suited for creating Ethernet networks for mission-critical, real-time, control applications. All RuggedCom products are backed by a five year warranty and unsurpassed customer support. Ethernet Card


8-Ethernet Ports
„.RS8000: 8-100BaseFX
„.RS8000T: 6-10/100BaseTX + 2-100BaseFX
(MTRJ/LC connectors)
„.RS8000H: 4 -10/100BaseTX + 4 -100BaseFX
(SC/ST Connectors)
„.RS8000A: 2-10/100BaseTX + 2-10BaseFL + 4-100BaseFX
„.Multimode and Singlemode optical transceivers
„.Industry standard fiber optical connectors:
LC, SC, ST, MTRJ

RuggedRatedTM for Reliability in Harsh Environments
„.Immunity to EMI and heavy electrical surges
z.Zero-Packet-Loss™ Technology (RS8000)
z.Meets IEEE 1613 Class 2 (electric utility substations)
z.Exceeds IEC 61850-3 (electric utility substations)
z.Exceeds IEEE 61800-3 (variable speed drive systems)
z.Exceeds IEC 61000-6-2 (generic industrial)
z.Exceeds NEMA TS-2 (traffic control equipment)
„.-40 to +85°C operating temperature (no fans)
„.Failsafe Output Relay: For critical failure or error alarming
„.Conformal coated printed circuit boards (optional)

Cyber Security Features
„.Muti-level user passwords
„.SSH/SSL encryption
„.Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
„.Port based network access control (802.1x)
„.VLAN (802.1q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
„.Radius centralized password management
„.SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security

Rugged Operating System (ROSTM) Features
„.Simple plug and play operation - automatic learning,
negotiation, and crossover detection
„.RSTP (802.1w) and Enhanced Rapid SpanningTree
(eRSTP™) network fault recovery (<5ms)
„.Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
„.VLAN (802.1q) with double tagging and GVRP support
„.IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
„.Port Rate Limiting and Broadcast Storm Limiting
„.Port configuration, status, statistics, mirroring, security
„.Loss of link management on fiber ports

Management Tools
„.Web-based, Telnet, CLI management interfaces
„.SNMP v1/v2/v3
„.Remote Monitoring (RMON)
„.Rich set of diagnostics with logging and alarms
Show More

OSCO Electrical

OSCO Electrical an electrical equipment/electric spareparts supplier base in Jakarta, Indonesia.
We provide relay, PLC, panel meter, surge protector, transducer and others.

OSCO Electrical merupakan supplier electrical equipment/electric spareparts, alat kelistrikan, di Jakarta.
Kami menyediakan relay, PLC, panel meter, penangkal petir, transducer dan item lainnya.

Email: Oscoelectrical @ gmail.com
Phone: +62 81284534888 / +62 87884764888
Show More
Premium Gold
5 Year
Jl D No. 15 Asem BarisTebet - Jakarta 12830 - Jakarta Selatan, DKI Jakarta, Indonesia -12830
Last Login 14 / 11 / 2021